statystyka



Dodatki na bloga
wtorek, 12 maja 2009

Znalazlam aniolka na zakladke dla mamci, juz mam pomysl co z nim zrobie, teraz tylko dobrac kolorki no i go wyhaftowac. Pokaze jak skoncze, bo ktos tu moze podszpiegowac i nici z niespodzianki :)

I've found a little angel which will go on a bookmark for my mum. I've got an idea what I'm going to do with it, just need to pick my colors and stitch. I'll show it when I'm finished, cause someone might spy in here and spoil the suprise.

poniedziałek, 11 maja 2009

Zakladka na dzien matki ale nie dla mojej mamy, ta byla na zamowienie.

Bookmark for mother's day - not for my mum though, this one was made to order ;)

haftowana\zakladka na dzien matki

Dla mojej mamu poszukuje jakichs wzorow ladnych aniolkow, cos nie moge znalezc. Chyba sama bede musiala cos zakombinowac. To bylby moj pierwszy projekt na stworzenie schematu.

For my mum I'm looking for some patterns of lovely little angels, no luck yet... Have this feeling thatt in the end I'll have to create something myself. That would be my first project for creating a cross stitch pattern.

Zakladka urodzinowa dla taty, wykonana inna technika niz pierwsza, ta oprawiona w kolorowy sztywny papier. Nauczona doswiadczeniem - tak zakladka o wiele lepiej miesci sie miedzy stronami ksiazki (ksiazka da sie zamknac ::))

Birthday gift bookmark for my dad. This one is finished using a different technique that the first one. This time I framed it using color card. Learned my lesson from experience and this way the bookmark fits in between the book's pages (the book actually closes while the bookmark is used :):)

kartki, kurczakowa dla mojej kochanej siostruni, urodzonej w wielkanoc, ktora po raz drugi osiagnela pelnoletnosc (18-stka i tutejsze 21st)

cards, chickeny for my lovely sister, born on Easter. She's reached the "adult age" for the second time (18th birthday in Poland, and her 21st in Belfast, Northern Ireland)

Kartka wielkanocna dla moich rodzicow, polska wersja:

Easter card for my parents, version in Polish:

dla jego rodzicow, wersja francuska:

for his parents, version in French:

a tu wszyskie trzy:

and here all three:

 

 

 

Pierwsza dla Cheri na igly do tworzenia bizuterii:

First one for Cheri, so he can put his long jewellery needles away when he is creating his masterpieces, and not loose them each time he puts them down:

Wypchana takim samym materialem jak misiek dla Cheri: welna Tivoli Ripples - jest supersprezysta, jak sie ja zgniecie to odskakuje do oryginalnego ksztaltu.

I stuffed it with the same "stuffing" as the teddy bear for Cheri: wool Tivoli Ripples - it's superbouncy, when squashed it bounces back to the original form.

A tu juz i moja i jego z jednej strony:

And here completed cushions - mine and his- front side:

z drugiej strony:

other side:

Roznice w kolorze aidy widac, jego jest mniej biala, a to dlatego ze dopiero pozniej odkylam gotowanie robotek z proszkiem do prania. Znowu postep :)

There is a visible difference between the colors of the aida fabric (mine is whiter). This is because only at the stage of making mine I've learned the secret of boiling the stitching with washing powder, which causes my "antique white" aida go a nice gentle white shade. Progress :)

 

Spodobala mi sie taka zaba do ktorej musialam sobie wydedukowac schemat:

I found this frog and I liked it, so I decided to stitch it. Had to figure out the pattern, and "dotted it".

potem bylo tak z dobieraniem kolorow:

then I selected my colors:

 

Efekt byl calkiem zadowalajacy, a juz na pewno te kolory dobralam o wiele lepiej niz przy garbuskowym autku :)

Nie ma to jak postep! :)

 

The effect was satisfactory, and definitely the choice of colors was much more successful that with the red car :)

progress! :)

 

 

Cheri zazyczyl sobie zakladke, i stad moje pierwsze zakladkowe podejscie:

Cheri requested a bookmark, so here is my first bookmar attempt:

 

 

 

13:25, kreatywka86
Link Dodaj komentarz »

 

Takie misie dwa dla Cheri.

Teddy bears for Cheri.

Strasznie spodobal mi sie ten samochodzik u pani malgosi piotrowskiej, niedlugo potem powstal taki hafcik:

I really liked this design, not long after that this piece was stitched:

 

widac ze kolory dobrane takie srednio, ale to byly poczatki mojego haftowania i oprocz 31 kolorow DMC zakupionych do ptaszkowego projektu dodatkowo mialam tylko chinskie muliny z Argos'a :)

the color that were chosen, were apparently not the best choice, but it was jus the beginning of my stitching adventure and apart from the only 31 colors DMS purchased for the bird project, I anly had a bag of Chineese threads from Argos :) 

 

Ja to sie lubie porywac z motyka na slonce, zwlaszcza w okresie pazdziernikowym, w przedbiegu do prezentow swiatecznych. I tym sposobem moim drugim w zyciu starciem z drutami (pierwszym kiedykolwiek byl baaardzo dlugi szalik) powstal oto taki misiak:  

I tend to attempt crazy projects (things I have never done or learned about before) especially around October, the running up to Christmas. This way in my second ever attempt of knitting (first was a veeeeerrry long scarf) the teddy was born:

 

A taka mial misiak metke:

and this was a label that the bear wears:

Po swietach zamieszkal na fotelu i tym sposobem objal tron pod oknem w pokoju. Teraz siedza tam razem z malpa ktora przytargalam z lotniskowego sklepu pare miesiecy pozniej :)

Internet to magiczne zrodlo, nieskonczona ilosc technik jest dostepna, pokazana i wyjasniona w skarbcu www i filmikach na youtube.com

dzieki temu co znalazlam w internecie moje umiejetnosci druciane rozwinely sie z szalikowych: "prawych i lewych" do czegos kompletnie z innej bajki i w trojwymiarze :) 

 

After Christmas the bear moved from under the tree to the armchair by our window. Now he shares it with a stuffed monkey I bought for Cheri in some airport.

Internet is a brilliant source of all sorts of techniques. It is possible to learn almost anything from all the tutorials ans tuff on youtube.

thanks to this source I've managed to knitt that bear, as opposed to my basic knowledge of knits and purls. The bear is a completely different story, and 3D :)

zeby bylo chronologicznie, czekam na zdjecie mojego wyczynu haftowanego numer 3 . bedzie dodane wkrotce.
1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5